Our greatest thanks to all the judges, past and present.

We couldn't host Fusion without you!


2010 Judges


Marc Berliner

Bad Hat Harry


Shannon Gaulding

Screen Gems


Blanca Lista

Jim Henson Company


Jessica Shulman

Overture Films


Michele Weiss

New Line Cinema


Athena Wickham

Bad Robot


Dan Wilson

New Regency Pictures



2009 Judges


Jillian Apfelbaum

Ars Nova


Caroline Baron

A-Line Productions


Lisa Cortes

Lee Daniels Entertainment


Susanna Jolly

And Then Productions


Courtney Lee Mitchell

cine Mosaic


Brenna Lui

Aei-Atchity Entertainment International


Carlo Martinelli

Bona Fide Productions


Claire Pacacha

Crossroads Films


Alissa Phillips

Michael DeLuca Productions (Columbia Pictures)


Patty West

Carol Baum Productions


Emily Ziff

Cooper's Town Productions



2008 Judges


Ellie Burrows

Development Executive, This is That Corporation


Lindsay Crain

VP Acquisitions, Picturehouse Entertainment


Julie Fontaine

VP of Publicity, Miramax Films


Yance Ford

Coordinating Producer, POV


Jackie Glover

Producer, HBO


Joy Goodwin

Head of Development, Plum Pictures


Lynne Kirby

SVP Programming and Development, Sundance Channel


Marcus Larnsdell

Development and Acquisitions Director, City Lights Pictures


Wendi Niad

Manager, Niad Management


Sara Rose

SVP Acquisitions, Picturehouse Entertainment


Milton Tabbot

IFP


Peter Van Steemburg

Manager of Acquisitions, Magnolia Films



2007 Judges


Rachel Chanoff

Artistic Director of Celebrate Brooklyn!


John Coles


Katja Esson

Director (Ferry Tales, A Season of Madness)


Henry Fernani


Jackie Glover

HBO


Sabine Hoffman

Editor (The Ballad of Jack & Rose, Diggers)


Kim Jose

Acquisitions, Jean Doumanian Productions


Michelle Koe

Women Make Movies


Milton Tabbot

IFP



2006 Judges


Ariston Anderson

Lucky Monkey Pictures


Betsy Forhan

MTV


Darren Goldberg

The 7th Floor


Melisse Seleck

Cinema Women NY


Milton Tabbot

IFP


David Title

Crossroads Films


Susan Villa

Tribeca Productions


Vanessa Wagner

Original Media


Chris White

POV



2005 Judges


Lauren Cornell

Curator, New Museum of Contemporary Art


Jean Michel Dissard

Producer (Raising Victor Vargas, Down to the Bone, Gowanus Brooklyn)


Kendra Gaeta

Programming, New York Underground Film Festival


Andrew Goldman

VP Programming, HBO


Kimberly Jose

Acquisitions, Jean Doumanian Productions


Joan Scott

Founder, Writers and Artists Agency


Sky Sitney

Programming Director, Newport Film Festival


Mary Jane Skalski

Producer, Antidote Films